Organizing Committee

General Chair

Wil van der Aalst, RWTH Aachen, Germany

Program Committee Chairs

  • Josep Carmona, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Mieke Jans, Hasselt University, Belgium
  • Marcello La Rosa, The University of Melbourne, Australia

PC Members

  • Abel Armas-Cervantes, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Hyerim Bae, Pusan National University, South Korea
  • Robin Bergenthum, FernUni Hage, Germany
  • Andrea Burattin, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
  • Paolo Ceravolo, University of Milan, Italy
  • Thomas Chatain, ENS de Cachan, France
  • Jan Claes, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Raffaele Conforti, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Massimiliano de Leoni, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Jochen De Weerdt, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Benoît Depaire, Hasselt University, Belgium
  • Claudio Di Ciccio, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
  • Chiara Di Francescomarino, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Dirk Fahland, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Diogo Ferreira, Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Frederik Gailly, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Avigdor Gal, Technion, Israel
  • Luciano García-Bañuelos, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Chiara Ghidini, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Antonella Guzzo, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Manuel Lama, Universidade de Santiago de Compostela, Spain
  • Sander Leemans, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Irina Lomazova, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Xixi Lu, VU University Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Fabrizio Maria Maggi, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Felix Mannhardt, SINTEF Digital, Norway
  • Jan Mendling, WU Vienna, Austria
  • Marco Montali, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
  • Jorge Munoz-Gama, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  • Artem Polyvyanyy, The University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Hajo A. Reijers, VU University Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Arik Senderovich, Technion, Israel
  • Marcos Sepúlveda, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile
  • Minseok Song, POSTECH, South Korea
  • Suriadi Suriadi, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Arthur ter Hofstede, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Boudewijn van Dongen, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Seppe Vanden Broucke, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Jan Vanthienen, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Jianmin Wang, Tsinghua University, China
  • Barbara Weber, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
  • Matthias Weidlich, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
  • Lijie Wen, Tsinghua University, China
  • Moe Wynn, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Sebastian van Zelst, Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Informationstechnik, Germany